Cognizant.Com - Info cognizant.com

cognizant.com receives about 82,000 unique visitors and 364,900 (4.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,308.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $879,380.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cognizant.com is ranked number 6,077 in the world and 0.0164% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mahabalipuram, 25, 63017, India and links to network IP address 27.118.33.56.

About - cognizant.com

Cognizant (NASDAQ: CTSH) is a leading provider of information technology and consulting services. Cognizant’s single-minded passion is to dedicate our global technology and innovation know-how, our industry expertise and worldwide resources to working tog
Cognizant (NASDAQ: CTSH) is a leading provider of information technology, business consulting, enterprise applications, and business process services.
How did cognizant.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cognizant.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
82,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,460,000
Daily Pageviews:
364,900 (4.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,077 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0164% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 73.1%72.2%589
United States 18.5%19.3%5720
United Kingdom 1.3%1.3%10584
Hong Kong 1.1%2.2%2426
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%5980
Singapore 0.6%0.6%3934

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail.cognizant.com
46.06%28.02%2.56
cas.cognizant.com
34.65%8.34%1.01
onecognizant.cognizant.com
28.53%7.98%1.18
cognizant.com
20.52%8.83%1.81
eameai.cognizant.com
15.04%4.01%1.12
eamapp.cognizant.com
7.41%1.77%1.00
esa.cognizant.com
7.34%4.91%2.8
onecognizantexternal.cognizant.com
6.76%2.72%1.7
usmail.cognizant.com
5.85%3.16%2.27
talent.cognizant.com
4.06%3.40%3.5
oneconciergeexternal.cognizant.com
2.92%3.53%5.1
myvisa.cognizant.com
2.80%4.10%6.2
sts.cognizant.com
2.59%0.64%1.03
learning.cognizant.com
2.51%2.69%4.5
peoplesoft.cognizant.com
2.47%0.59%1.00
eam.cognizant.com
2.33%0.58%1.1
identity.cognizant.com
2.00%2.60%5.5
externaluser.cognizant.com
1.52%0.86%2.4
onecognizantbcapps.cognizant.com
1.47%0.68%2.0
gsd.cognizant.com
1.20%0.91%3.2
catalyst.cognizant.com
1.19%1.19%4.2
cassso.cognizant.com
0.90%0.33%1.6
onecognizantapps.cognizant.com
0.83%0.40%2.0
authvchnform.cognizant.com
0.70%0.18%1.1
digitally.cognizant.com
0.69%0.39%2.4
ch1hub.cognizant.com
0.63%0.39%2.6
news.cognizant.com
0.59%0.18%1.3
campus2cognizant.cognizant.com
0.55%0.48%3.7
ecm.cognizant.com
0.55%0.16%1.2
cognizant20.cognizant.com
0.52%0.26%2.1
myacademy.cognizant.com
0.46%0.49%4.5
cmooc.cognizant.com
0.42%0.63%6
cauthservice.cognizant.com
0.33%0.08%1.0
git.cognizant.com
0.33%0.17%2.1
c2blogs.cognizant.com
0.32%0.13%1.7
puneonline.cognizant.com
0.28%0.14%2.1
nsskr.cognizant.com
0.26%0.22%3.6
eletters.cognizant.com
0.25%0.06%1.0
investors.cognizant.com
0.25%0.10%1.6
cdeployindia.cognizant.com
0.24%0.15%2.6
wah.cognizant.com
0.21%0.08%1.5
aspire.cognizant.com
0.20%0.19%4.0
fastester.cognizant.com
0.18%0.07%1.8
finreporting.cognizant.com
0.15%0.06%1.7
cognizant20dm.cognizant.com
0.15%0.06%1.6
m.cognizant.com
0.15%0.10%3.0
mysupport.cognizant.com
0.14%0.05%1.7
assessment.cognizant.com
0.14%0.10%3
deliveryexcellence.cognizant.com
0.13%0.17%6
cgi.cognizant.com
0.10%0.15%6
sales.cognizant.com
0.10%0.12%5
knowhub.cognizant.com
0.09%0.05%2.4
OTHER
0%2.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cognizant.com
Domain:
  cognizant.com
Rank:
  17,859
Organic Keywords:
  19,968
Organic Traffic:
  73,014
Organic Cost:
  $122,838.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,219
Adwords Traffic:
  8,409
Adwords Cost:
  $31,103.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,370
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is cognizant.com?

Facebook:
  7,942
Google +:
  27,737
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cognizant.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,308.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$477,420.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 70,426$807.78
India 263,458$421.53
United Kingdom 4,744$29.55
Hong Kong 8,028$27.70
Netherlands 2,919$14.86
Singapore 2,189$6.55

How much money do cognizant.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$275.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,260.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$100,503.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
89,138
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,674,133
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
32,535,287
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,677$145.40
India 73,768$118.03
United Kingdom 759$4.73
Hong Kong 803$2.77
Netherlands 496$2.53
Singapore 635$1.90

How much is cognizant.com worth?

Website Value:
$879,380.58

Where is cognizant.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
27.118.33.56
ASN:
AS11690 
ISP:
Cognizant 
Server Location:
Mahabalipuram
25
63017
India
 

Other sites hosted on 27.118.33.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cognizant.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1411 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Information Technology/Consulting
Teaneck/Business and Economy

What sites are related to cognizant.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 282412
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 07:28:17 GMT
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 17:39:59 GMT
Date: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 17:39:59 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 27.118.33.56 3596
MX mailchn.cognizant.com 3596
MX mail8.cognizant.com 3596
MX mail7.cognizant.com 3596
MX cognizant-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3596
MX njymail1.cognizant.com 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns1.cognizant.com
Rname SJayadev.cognizant.com
Serial Number 2016070804
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.cognizant.com 3596
NS ns1.cognizant.com 3596
NS ns5.cognizant.com 3596
NS ns4.cognizant.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-03-06
Domain Age:
21 years 4 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name: cognizant.com
Registry Domain ID: 3258397_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Registrar URL: http://www.melbourneit.com.au
Updated Date: 2015-10-17T09:19:11Z
Creation Date: 1995-03-06T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-30T00:19:38Z
Registrar: Melbourne IT Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 13
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.386242300
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Cognizant Technology Solutions
Registrant Organization: Cognizant Technology Solutions
Registrant Street: 500 Glenpointe Centre West
Registrant City: Teaneck
Registrant State/Province: NJ
Registrant Postal Code: 07***
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2016782727
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Krishna Subbian
Admin Organization: Cognizant Technology Solutions US Corp
Admin Street: 500 Glenpointe Centre West
Admin City: Teaneck
Admin State/Province: NJ
Admin Postal Code: 07***
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2016782766
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2016782782
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: manohar velliayan
Tech Organization: velliayan
Tech Street: 500 Glenpointe Centre West
Tech City: Teaneck
Tech State/Province: NJ
Tech Postal Code: 07***
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2016782722
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS3.COGNIZANT.COM
Name Server: NS1.COGNIZANT.COM
Name Server: NS4.COGNIZANT.COM
Name Server: NS5.COGNIZANT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdrprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-08T17:12:26Z

TERMS OF USE OF MELBOURNE IT WHOIS DATABASE
The WHOIS database is operated by Melbourne IT Ltd ('we', 'our' or 'us'). Your access to, and use of, our WHOIS database and the information made available on our WHOIS database is subject to these Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy. All information contained in our WHOIS database is provided 'as is'. We take no responsibility for any error or omission in our WHOIS database. The data in our WHOIS database is provided to you for your information only. You may use the information in our WHOIS database only for the purpose of obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record ('Permitted Purpose'). You agree not to use high-volume, automated electronic processes to access or query our WHOIS database. By submitting a WHOIS query to us, you agree that you will only use the data obtained from a WHOIS query for the Permitted Purpose and for lawful purposes, and that you will not: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing domain name registrations. You also agree that the copying, reproduction, translation, compilation, re-packaging, dissemination or other use of the data in our WHOIS database is prohibited without our prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to our WHOIS database at any time, and for any reason, including (without limitation) if you fail to comply with any provision of these Terms of Use, or we consider that you are excessively querying our WHOIS database. These Terms of Use may be modified by us at any time without notice by our amending the Terms of Use on this web page. You agree that your use of our WHOIS database following any modification to these Terms of Use will constitute your acceptance of these Terms of Use (as modified from time to time).
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COGNIZANT.COM
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 13
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: NS1.COGNIZANT.COM
Name Server: NS3.COGNIZANT.COM
Name Server: NS4.COGNIZANT.COM
Name Server: NS5.COGNIZANT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2015
Creation Date: 06-mar-1995
Expiration Date: 29-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 17:39:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 406 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cognizant.com widget